Colten Champions 2018

REGISTER here for your place at the Awards Night

Complete this form to be in with a chance of being selected to attend the Awards night on the 19th April!

Please leave at least one contact method, so that if you are successful we are able to inform you!

Congratulations to our finalists!

Resident Engagement

Alison Gaunt - Gardener at St Catherines View

Julia Puia - Companionship Team at Court Lodge

Katie Laing - HCA at Whitecliffe House


Pride in your Home

Leslie King - Gardener at Braemar Lodge

Brenda Headland - Housekeeper at The Aldbury

Housekeeping Team at The Aldbury


Clinical Excellence

Molly Matthew - RGN at Canford Chase

Jackie Cash - Clinical Lead at  Braemar Lodge

Ashika Reddy - Clinical Lead at Castle View


Caring Excellence

Barbara Brierley - RGN at Amberwood House

Charlotte Ianson - HCA at Fernhill

Dorothy Meder - HCA at Abbey View

Values Award

Mark Hartley - Chef at Brook View

Christine Farmery - Support Administrator for Colten Care

Jo Croft - Quality Manager at Colten Care


In-home Team of the Year

Home Team at Kingfishers

Home Team at The Aldbury

Home Team Braemar Lodge


Support Team of the Year

Angela Dibble & Julie McGuinness - Group Housekeepers at Colten Care

Fergus Davitt, Fran Kershaw & Paddy O'Driscoll - Hotel Services Team at Colten Care

John Carter & Ampress Team - Plant & Transport Team at Colten Care


Warm Welcome

June Trim - Administrator at Brook View

Miriam Fitzsimmons - Administrator at Court Lodge

Sohail Daniel - Home Manager at Newstone House


Learner of the Year

Sheryl Badder - RN at Avon Cliff

Kanya Brannon - Housekeeper at The Aldbury

Erin Rudkin - HR Recruitment Partner at Colten Care


Dining Experience

Kitchen & Dining Team at Court Lodge

Home Team at Newstone House

Kitchen & Dining Team at Amberwood House


Living our Dementia Promise

Donia O'Connor & Fiona Pritchard at Linden House

Home Team at The Aldbury

Home Team at Fernhill


Thank you to everyone who nominated